List of 2013 Dues Supporting Members

Note: We’ll be adding the 2014 list shortly.

Thank you! The Board of Directors thanks those of you who help fund our club activities and programs in 2013 for prospective students, current students, parents, alumni, and other supporters of the University of Notre Dame here in beautiful San Diego.

Also, a big thank you to those who made additional contributions to support our scholarship fund, Thanksgiving dinner program, and other club activities supporting local charities. In particular, we would like to thank the Mirer Family Foundation, Darol Castor, and David Pilger for their significant contributions to the scholarship fund.

Names are sorted alphabetically by membership category. If you don’t see a friend on the list, be sure to let them know about the club and have them get involved. Membership is open to Alumni, Parents, Subway Alumni, and anyone else who would like to get involved in supporting Notre Dame activities in San Diego.

Please note, only one class year is noted for each alumnus even though they may have multiple degrees.

Blue & Gold Members

Darol Caster 1970 Danny Sherlock Subway
John Thompson Subway

Leprechaun Members

Carlos Aguilar 1977 Robert Kruger Subway
Tony Alessandra 1969 Steve Locke 1967
Gregory Ambrose 1979 Richard Ludwig 1967
Fred Baranowski 1974 Randall Lukasiewicz 2001
Gloria Berry Parent William Malley 1964
Brendan Blockowicz 1993 Diana MarJip-Chuh Parent
Gary Caster 1974 John McCabe 1964
Steven Cavellier 1985 Chuck McGill 1958
Ryan Cobb 2004 Mark McMahon 1983
Adrian Cyhan 1991 Jason Pawlak 2003
Damien Czar 1969 Judi & Carlos Persichetti Parent
David Dance 1992 Rich & Carole Pietras Parent
Jay deGroot 1977 Brian & Jetsy Rickling 1984 & 1984
Timothy Donnelly Subway Don Rizzi Subway
John Dusett 1993 Todd & Jennifer Schneider 2005 & 2005
David Elmore 1974 Joseph Secker 1972
James Esch 1958 John & Ann Siefert Parent
Bill & Mary Fallon 1964 & 1994 (MA) Eva Johara Sonza 2003
Molly Gavin 1998 John Sonza Parent
Frank & Andrea Goicoechea Parent Kenneth Stimeling, Jr Parent
Classen Gramm 1963 David & Toni Torres Parent
Mark Grantham 1969 Shaun & Hollianne Uebelhor 1989 & 1988
Mathew & Megan Griesbach 1998 & 1998 Frank Vecchione 1969
Steve & Maureen Hammock Parent Julie Tunnell 1987
Tim & Susan Harden Parent Michael Walsh 1981
John Hargrove 1964 William Walsh 1955
Martin & Teresa Heflin Parent Steve Weber 1975
Joseph Jordan 1964 James Whalen 1977
Clark Howard 1990 Michael Whitton 1989
James Keenan III 1973 Christopher & Julie Wiley Parent
Tom Kerrian 1975 Jerry Wills 1979
Barney King 1970 Paul Zimmer 1986

Basic and Regular Members

Aaron Adjemian 2007 Ann Lopez 1986
John & Amelia Anderson 2005 & 2005 John Lopez 1965
Edward Andrews 1970 Danielle Loss 2009
Steve Aselage 1973 Chris Lussier 1973
Noah & Kelsey Babin 2007 & 2010 Diane Malloy
Neil & Elizabeth Balmert 1983 & 1982 Mary Ann Maloy Parent
Dennis & Julie Berry 1993 Jeremiah Maloney 1972
Jim Binford 1963 Jessica Manske 2003
Maynard Bissonnette 1953 Megan Mazza 2001
Ryan & Sandra Blackstone 2000 & 2000 Patrick McCready 1980
Dan Boyle & Valerie Thorpe Boyle Parent Ellen McCready 2011
Bruce & Julie Breslau Parent John McGinley 1958
John Burke 1969 Deborah McGraw-Block 1977
James Burke 1970 Brian McIntee 1971
Chris Burns 1981 Kellene McMillan 1993
David Burke 1998 Alex Montoya 1996
Heather Cameron 2007 Barron Nydam 2011
Ralph Carolin 1984 John Paul Oleksiuk 2008
James Carroll 1975 J. Terence O'Malley 1972
Paul Cassani 1976 Kurt Oreshack 2005
Emily & Erwin Cena 2002 Deanna Orthmeyer Parent
John Cihak 1960 Brad Owen 1999
Robert Clark Parent Timothy Penkala 1976
Michelle Coble 2009 Carl Peters 1955
Christopher Cohan 1954 Don Pilger 1987
Anthony & Elizabeth Crisafi 1980 & 1981 James Polansky 1977
James Cunningham 1967 Denise & Doug Price Parent
Peter Curtin 1962 Jean Quinn Parent
James Daniels 1958 Neil Quinn 1999
Thomas Day 1952 Gary Raisl 1972
James Dejanovich 1963 Jennifer Richard 2007
Joseph & Bernadette Delaney 1982 & 1982 James Rickling 1955
Patrick Doonan 2009 Bill Roche 1960
Eric Eddy Jackie Rodriguez 2010
Jennifer Ehren 1999 Karen Ron 2002
Alicia Elliott 2012 Benjamin Rowland 2008
David Elpers 2004 Robert Salatka 1971
Paul English 1994 Cheryl Sanchez-Ostapchenko Parent
Nicole Fortunato 2001 Timothy Schenck 1995
Craig Fenech 1969 Michael Schlehuber 1985
Nicholas Frost 1963 Raymond Schnorr 1975
John Glasgow 1954 Caroline Schnurer 1999
Chistopher & Ann Glazener Parent Theodore Schramm 1982
MariJo Gleeson 1988 Laura Scotty 1990
James Greene 1957 Paul Scurio 1987
Timothy Grohman 1995 John Sigurdson 1965
Daniel Gunning 2008 Robert Smriga 1989
James Guthrie 1976 Rev. William Springer 1966
David Hagerty 1977 Kenneth Stimeling 1990
Timothy Haidinger 1963 Walter Strauser 1978
Alice Harada 2012 Kathryn Sushinsky 2009
Richard Hessling 1949 James Sweeney 1957
Kevin Hoyt 1973 Bob Sylvester Subway
Daniel Ibarra 2010 George Thompson 1968
Jim Infantine Parent Theodore Thomsen Parent
Julie Jennings 1992 Stephen & Karen Toohill 1984 & 1982
Jessica Jimenez 2008 Brian Trotier Parent
Mark Johnson 1987 Lynn Turk 1969
David Jones 1960 Chris Vasquez 1988
Dan Kalin 1966 James Vernetti 1967
Stephen Kerins 2007 R. Brice Waddell 1996
Patrick Kewley 1955 Mark Warren 1981
Kacy Kilner-Hayes 1996 Michael Weeldreyer 1995
Scott Kilroy Frank Whitton 1956
Jung & Yoon Kim Parent Edward Whitty 1990
N. Paul Klaas 1948 Megan Williams 1999
Tom Larimer 2000 J. Clancy Wilson 1967
James Lewanski 1965 Donald Yeckel 1955
Tammy Lin 2002 Dr. Juan Yguerabide 1962
David Zachry 2001

New Graduates

Andy Fotsch 2013 Jeffrey Nunez 2013
Madeleine Hamann 2013 Claire Pursley 2013
Michael Hammock 2013 Hank Sikorski 2013

Comments are closed.